Gaffney Lane Staff
To email any staff member just click on the email address after their name
To visit staff teachers website, click on their name and
it should take you directly to their site if they have one !
Gaffney Lane Staff
To email any staff member just click on the email address after their name
To visit staff teachers website, click on their name and
it should take you directly to their site if they have one !
Principal: Cyndi Borgmeier Cyndi.Borgmeier@orecity.k12.or.us
Secretaries Traci.Sether@orecity.k12.or.us
Holly Rudie Holly.Rudie@orecity.k12.or.us
503-785-8600
Teachers
Kindergarten
Raelene Gilmore Raelene.Gilmore@orecity.k12.or.us
Annette McNeel Annette.McNeel@orecity.k12.or.us
Dan Gilmore Dan.Gilmore@orecity.k12.or.us
Angela McKinlay Angela.Mckinlay@orecity.k12.or.us
First Grade
Julie Schwerzler Julie.Schwerzler@orecity.k12.or.us
Michelene Westlake Michelene.Westlake@orecity.k12.or.us
Kim Burke Kim.Burke@orecity.k12.or.us
Carrie Clay Carrie.Clay@orecity.k12.or.us
Second Grade
Amy Rinehart Amy.Rinehart@orecity.k12.or.us
Julie Lee-Barr Julie.Lee-Barr@orecity.k12.or.us
Rebecca Riley Rebecca.Riley@orecity.k12.or.us
Third Grade
Lindsey Kristensen Lindsey.Kristensen@orecity.k12.or.us
Liz Wong Liz.Wong@orecity.k12.or.us
Jennifer Lau Jennifer.Lau@orecity.k12.or.us
Debra Chase Debra.Chase@orecity.k12.or.us
Fourth Grade
Dave Frazier Dave.Frazier@orecity.k12.or.us
Angella Carey Angella.Carey@orecity.k12.or.us
Duncan Rutter Duncan.Rutter@orecity.k12.or.us
Karen Hankins Karen.Hankins@orecity.k12.or.us
Fifth Grade
Sally Brown Sally.Simpson-Brown@orecity.k12.or.us
Shannon Fernaeus Shannon.Fernaeus@orecity.k12.or.us
Kristi McQueen Kristi.McQueen@orecity.k12.or.us
Monika Meeker Monika.Meeker@orecity.k12.or.us
ESOL
Kristan Beckwith Kristan.Beckwith@orecity.k12.or.us
Reading (AIS)
Mary Ellen McGinty MaryEllen.McGinty@orecity.k12.or.us
Library
Susie Werner Susie.Werner@orecity.k12.or.us
SLC
Lilla Minniti Lilla.Minniti@orecity.k12.or.us
Speech/Language
Danielle Butler Danielle.Butler@orecity.k12.or.us
ERC
Allison Bingaman
Counselor
Teresa Scott Teresa.Scott@orecity.k12.or.us
Music
Nancy Duhrkoop Nancy.Duhrkoop@orecity.k12.or.us
Kinderday
Robin Black
Courtney Miller
Yvonne Anello
Instructional Assistants
Terri Alcid
Sonya Belmont
Teresa Castor
Chris Davies
Sandy Kawamoto
Andrea Morton
Debbie Sandblast
Susan Erikson
Kim Unis
Staci Super
Lisa Hanson
Barbara Yaden
Carol Glenn
Nancy Johnston
Peggy Jensen
Tracey Weseman
Jill Osten
Brenna Ahsing
Lisa Warnock
Jennifer Baker
Margaret Engle
Maria Riesling
Debbie Wheeler
Kelly Duvall
Custodians
Al Knauff
Monique Sardegna
Cooks
Michelle Morello
Diane Roake